ABOUT ME.

Hello!!

I’m Rose! I was born on the 10th of March, 14 years ago, and I currently now live in Australia.

I made this blog just to post my thoughts (my well-thought-out thoughts, not my weird thoughts – that goes on Twitter) and other things that people put on their blogs, I guess.

%22man, i can't understand women%22

the conan-kun not understanding girls

Lets see… I like quite a few things. I kinda go into “phases”, just like every other teenager I guess, haha. So right now, I’m really into J-POP (mostly Johnny’s groups like Hey! Say! JUMP, Arashi and Sexy Zone) and JDrama. I also really like the anime/manga series “Detective Conan”, which is where this picture comes from. I like other anime/manga too, just I haven’t watched or read any other series in a while, lol (except for Orange, cause I love that series soo much).

I also like listening to K-POP sometimes (my friends listen to it a lot and always talk about it, so yeah lol) and EDM (not as much though, but please introduce me to some of your fav artists!).

YouTube is pretty fun, but I don’t watch YouTubers as much as I used to. Usually I use it to browse music or clips from shows, etc. But I still like to watch my favourites Natalie Tran and Ryan Higa when they upload!

I like cheese. If you know me, you’ll know this. Although, to be honest, even though I say that a lot and even though I don’t not like it, it’s not my favourite thing in the world. But the word cheese has to be my favourite word. I mean, just try saying it. Chhh-iiii-sssss. Yeah, I don’t know, lol.

lead_large

btw i love string cheeseee

My life isn’t that interesting (but I will make it interesting enough to blog, maybe) I mean the only thing I do other than go to school and go on the Internet is playing in my school’s Concert Band. (It’s still school but shh) I play the trumpet! BRURUUUURUR UTHISISSOBADRUURUUU

I don’t know what else to say…